Is Maple & Brown Sugar Mini Spooners, Lightly Sweetened Whole Grain Wheat Cereal Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Wheat, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Molasses, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Gelatin, Caramel Color, Bht And Mixed Tocopherols Added To Preserve Freshness
Check Maple & Brown Sugar Mini Spooners, Lightly Sweetened Whole Grain Wheat Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple & Brown Sugar Mini Spooners, Lightly Sweetened Whole Grain Wheat Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
General Mills Cheerios Cereal Multi Grain Lightly Sweetened
CINNAMON CRISPY, SWEETENED WHOLE WHEAT & RICE CEREAL, CINNAMON
About this product
Cereal · Granule


