Is MAPLE BROWN SUGAR PROTEIN-PACKED CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR Oat Free?

Description
Nature Valley Crunchy Maple Brown Sugar Granola Bars are a tasty and nutritious snack made with whole-grain oats. The bars are flavored with maple and brown sugar syrup, providing a delicious taste. They contain no artificial flavors or high fructose corn syrup, making them a natural choice. With 22 grams of whole grains per serving, these bars are a wholesome option. People love and appreciate these bars for their delicious taste and nutritious qualities. The bars are made with 100% natural whole grain oats, providing 16g of oats per serving and 48g per daily recommended amount.
Why it's not oat free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nature Valley Crunchy Maple Brown Sugar Granola Bars are a tasty and nutritious snack made with whole-grain oats. The bars are flavored with maple and brown sugar syrup, providing a delicious taste. They contain no artificial flavors or high fructose corn syrup, making them a natural choice. With 22 grams of whole grains per serving, these bars are a wholesome option. People love and appreciate these bars for their delicious taste and nutritious qualities. The bars are made with 100% natural whole grain oats, providing 16g of oats per serving and 48g per daily recommended amount.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Wheat Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein Concentrate With Tapioca Starch, Tapioca Syrup, Molasses, Maple Syrup, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda
Check MAPLE BROWN SUGAR PROTEIN-PACKED CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE BROWN SUGAR PROTEIN-PACKED CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Where to buy
MAPLE BROWN SUGAR PROTEIN-PACKED CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


