Is MAPLE BROWN SUGAR PROTEIN-PACKED CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR Gluten Free?

Description
Nature Valley Crunchy Maple Brown Sugar Granola Bars are a tasty and nutritious snack made with whole-grain oats. The bars are flavored with maple and brown sugar syrup, providing a delicious taste. They contain no artificial flavors or high fructose corn syrup, making them a natural choice. With 22 grams of whole grains per serving, these bars are a wholesome option. People love and appreciate these bars for their delicious taste and nutritious qualities. The bars are made with 100% natural whole grain oats, providing 16g of oats per serving and 48g per daily recommended amount.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat protein isolate
- whole grain rolled oats
- natural flavors
wheat protein isolate
Dietitian noteWheat protein is another name for gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Nature Valley Crunchy Maple Brown Sugar Granola Bars are a tasty and nutritious snack made with whole-grain oats. The bars are flavored with maple and brown sugar syrup, providing a delicious taste. They contain no artificial flavors or high fructose corn syrup, making them a natural choice. With 22 grams of whole grains per serving, these bars are a wholesome option. People love and appreciate these bars for their delicious taste and nutritious qualities. The bars are made with 100% natural whole grain oats, providing 16g of oats per serving and 48g per daily recommended amount.
Ingredients
Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Cane Sugar, Wheat Protein Isolate, Sunflower Oil, Pea Protein Concentrate With Tapioca Starch, Tapioca Syrup, Molasses, Maple Syrup, Sunflower Lecithin, Salt, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda
Check MAPLE BROWN SUGAR PROTEIN-PACKED CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE BROWN SUGAR PROTEIN-PACKED CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Where to buy
MAPLE BROWN SUGAR PROTEIN-PACKED CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


