Is MAPLE BROWN SUGAR WITH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS AND CRISP RICE TOUCHED WITH PURE MAPLE SYRUP GRANOLA, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, At Least 20% Fair Trade Certified, Rice (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Maple Syrup (Organic), Molasses (Organic), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness
Check MAPLE BROWN SUGAR WITH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS AND CRISP RICE TOUCHED WITH PURE MAPLE SYRUP GRANOLA, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE BROWN SUGAR WITH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS AND CRISP RICE TOUCHED WITH PURE MAPLE SYRUP GRANOLA, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
Where to buy
MAPLE BROWN SUGAR WITH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS AND CRISP RICE TOUCHED WITH PURE MAPLE SYRUP GRANOLA, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


