Is MAPLE BROWN SUGAR WITH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS AND CRISP RICE TOUCHED WITH PURE MAPLE SYRUP GRANOLA, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, At Least 20% Fair Trade Certified, Rice (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Maple Syrup (Organic), Molasses (Organic), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness
Check MAPLE BROWN SUGAR WITH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS AND CRISP RICE TOUCHED WITH PURE MAPLE SYRUP GRANOLA, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE BROWN SUGAR WITH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS AND CRISP RICE TOUCHED WITH PURE MAPLE SYRUP GRANOLA, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
Where to buy
MAPLE BROWN SUGAR WITH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS AND CRISP RICE TOUCHED WITH PURE MAPLE SYRUP GRANOLA, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


