Is MAPLE BROWN SUGAR WITH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS AND CRISP RICE TOUCHED WITH PURE MAPLE SYRUP GRANOLA, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- other gluten containing grain
- gluten containing grain products
- whole grain oats
- natural flavor
other gluten containing grain
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oats (Organic), Cane Sugar (Organic), Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa, At Least 20% Fair Trade Certified, Rice (Organic), Sunflower Oil (Organic), Maple Syrup (Organic), Molasses (Organic), Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Vitamin E (Mixed Tocopherols), Added To Preserve Freshness
Check MAPLE BROWN SUGAR WITH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS AND CRISP RICE TOUCHED WITH PURE MAPLE SYRUP GRANOLA, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE BROWN SUGAR WITH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS AND CRISP RICE TOUCHED WITH PURE MAPLE SYRUP GRANOLA, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CINNAMON CRUNCH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN SQUARES LIGHTLY SPRINKLED WITH CINNAMON AND SUGAR CEREAL, CINNAMON CRUNCH
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
ORGANIC BROWN RICE, RED RICE, AND QUINOA PUFFED WHOLE GRAIN CAKES, RED RICE, AND QUINOA
Where to buy
MAPLE BROWN SUGAR WITH ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN OATS AND CRISP RICE TOUCHED WITH PURE MAPLE SYRUP GRANOLA, MAPLE BROWN SUGAR is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Granule


