Is Maple Buckwheat Flakes Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Buckwheat Grits, Whole Grain Brown Rice, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Whole Grain Buckwheat Flour, Maple Syrup, Inulin Sea Salt, Honeyt, Vitamin & Mineral Blend (Calcium Carbonate, Niacinamide, Vitamin D, Thiamine Monoitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid), Ascorbic Acid, Mixed Tocopherols (Vitamin E For Freshness)

Check Maple Buckwheat Flakes against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetNuttyEarthy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go