Is MAPLE BUTTER COOKIE BITES, MAPLE BUTTER Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural maple flavor
natural maple flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENGLISH WALNUT MEAL, BUTTER, MONKSWEET SWEETENER (ERYTHRITOL, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA EXTRACT), ALMOND FLOUR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, EGG WHITE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR, VITAMIN E.
Check MAPLE BUTTER COOKIE BITES, MAPLE BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE BUTTER COOKIE BITES, MAPLE BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


