Is MAPLE BUTTER COOKIE BITES, MAPLE BUTTER Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond flour
- english walnut meal
almond flour
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
ENGLISH WALNUT MEAL, BUTTER, MONKSWEET SWEETENER (ERYTHRITOL, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA EXTRACT), ALMOND FLOUR, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, EGG WHITE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR, VITAMIN E.
Check MAPLE BUTTER COOKIE BITES, MAPLE BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE BUTTER COOKIE BITES, MAPLE BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ButteryNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


