Is Maple Butterscotch Blondie Baking Mix Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BLONDIE BASE MIX (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID], SUGAR, MAPLE FLAVORED BITS [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, PALM OIL, RICE FLOUR, NATURAL FLAVORS {NATURAL FLAVORS, CARAMEL COLOR}, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR), BUTTERMILK POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORS, VEGETABLE OIL BLEND [SOYBEAN OIL, CANOLA OIL], SEA SALT, MAPLE SYRUP POWDER, BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM), BUTTERSCOTCH SYRUP (BROWN SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED NONFAT MILK [NONFAT MILK, CANE SUGAR], WATER, DEXTROSE, CANE SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SEA SALT], MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SEA SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT [WATER, ETHYL ALCOHOL, CANE SUGAR, VANILLA BEAN EXTRACTIVES], GELLAN GUM, BAKING SODA, XANTHAN GUM)

Check Maple Butterscotch Blondie Baking Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dessert · Packaged Mix

Flavor
SweetMapleButterscotch
Texture
CrumblySoft
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastSnackingMeal Prep