Is MAPLE CARAMEL POPPED LOTUS SEEDS, MAPLE CARAMEL Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut milk
organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
POPPED LOTUS SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK (ORGANIC COCONUT, PURIFIED WATER) ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, MAPLE SYRUP.
Check MAPLE CARAMEL POPPED LOTUS SEEDS, MAPLE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE CARAMEL POPPED LOTUS SEEDS, MAPLE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
MAPLE CARAMEL POPPED LOTUS SEEDS, MAPLE CARAMEL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


