Is MAPLE CINNAMON GRANOLA Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • gluten free oats

gluten free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GLUTEN FREE OATS, WALNUTS, ALMONDS, GMO FREE CANOLA OIL, HONEY, FLAX SEEDS, VIETNAMESE SAIGON CINNAMON, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, PURE ALMOND EXTRACT, NATURAL MAPLE EXTRACT.

Check MAPLE CINNAMON GRANOLA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttySweetVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The GoTopping