Is MAPLE CINNAMON ROLL CREAMY & HEARTY PROTEIN INSTANT OATMEAL Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic certified gluten-free oats

organic certified gluten-free oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic certified gluten-free oats, brown coconut sugar, plant protein blend (pea protein, seed protein, chickpea protein), chickpea flour, organic natural flavor, organic banana flakes, cinnamon, organic buckwheat flour, maple sugar, sea salt

Check MAPLE CINNAMON ROLL CREAMY & HEARTY PROTEIN INSTANT OATMEAL against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastOn The GoMeal PrepSnacking