Is MAPLE FLAVORED HICKORY SMOKED BACON JERKY, MAPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork cured with water
- lactic acid
- natural and artificial flavors
- natural smoke flavoring
pork cured with water
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK CURED WITH WATER, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, MAPLE FLAVOR (NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.
Check MAPLE FLAVORED HICKORY SMOKED BACON JERKY, MAPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE FLAVORED HICKORY SMOKED BACON JERKY, MAPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
G Hughes Smokehouse Sauce BBQ Sugar Free Hickory Flavored - 18 Oz
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Jones Dairy Farm Canadian Bacon, Hickory Smoked, Center Cut, Pork Loin
About this product
Meat · Strip


