Is MAPLE FLAVORED HICKORY SMOKED BACON JERKY, MAPLE Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PORK CURED WITH WATER, SUGAR, SALT, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, MAPLE FLAVOR (NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE.

Check MAPLE FLAVORED HICKORY SMOKED BACON JERKY, MAPLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip

Flavor
SmokySavorySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go