Is MAPLE GINGERBREAD SANDWICH CREMES Wheat Free?

None

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat starch
  • unbleached enriched wheat flour
  • wheat flour

wheat starch

Dietitian note

Wheat starch is the carbohydrate part of the grain.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), CANE SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED PALM OIL, INVERT SUGAR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WHEAT STARCH, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, MAPLE SYRUP, BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).

Check MAPLE GINGERBREAD SANDWICH CREMES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetSpicyRich
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastCoffee
Wheat Free? MAPLE GINGERBREAD SANDWICH CREMES | Spoonful