Is MAPLE-GLAZED CARROTS TENDER CARROTS BRAISED IN MAPLE SYRUP, BUTTER & SPICES, MAPLE-GLAZED CARROTS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized cream
- butter
pasteurized cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARROTS, SWEET MAPLE SAUCE (MAPLE SYRUP, WATER, TAPIOCA SYRUP, CANOLA OIL, BUTTER [PASTEURIZED CREAM, SALT], MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SEA SALT, CITRIC ACID, SPICES), PARSLEY.
Check MAPLE-GLAZED CARROTS TENDER CARROTS BRAISED IN MAPLE SYRUP, BUTTER & SPICES, MAPLE-GLAZED CARROTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE-GLAZED CARROTS TENDER CARROTS BRAISED IN MAPLE SYRUP, BUTTER & SPICES, MAPLE-GLAZED CARROTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Kirkland Signature 100% Maple Syrup, Dark Amber, 33.8 fl. oz.
Great Value Pure Maple Syrup, 12.5 fl oz
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Pearl Milling Company Butter Rich Syrup
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


