Is MAPLE GLAZED NUT BARS, MAPLE GLAZED NUT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- calcium carbonate
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, PEANUTS, PECANS, GLUCOSE SYRUP SOLIDS, HONEY, CRISP RICE (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, CALCIUM CARBONATE), CHICORY ROOT FIBER (INULIN), MAPLE SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH: ALMOND BUTTER (ALMONDS), SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check MAPLE GLAZED NUT BARS, MAPLE GLAZED NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE GLAZED NUT BARS, MAPLE GLAZED NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
About this product
Snack · Bar


