Is MAPLE GLAZED PECAN PIECES, DATES & APPLE CHIPS SALAD TOPPER, MAPLE GLAZED PECAN PIECES DATES & APPLE CHIPS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAPLE GLAZED PECANS (PECANS, SUGAR, MAPLE SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: NATURAL FLAVORS, PEANUT OIL, SALT, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA), DATES COATED WITH OAT FLOUR, DICED APPLES (APPLES, SAFFLOWER AND/OR SUNFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA OIL, CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID).
Check MAPLE GLAZED PECAN PIECES, DATES & APPLE CHIPS SALAD TOPPER, MAPLE GLAZED PECAN PIECES DATES & APPLE CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE GLAZED PECAN PIECES, DATES & APPLE CHIPS SALAD TOPPER, MAPLE GLAZED PECAN PIECES DATES & APPLE CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Piece, Dried


