Is Maple Glazed Pecan & Sea Salt Nuts & Spices Bar, 1 each Soy Free?

Description
Sweet glazed, lightly savory bar delivers crunchy clusters and slightly chewy bite, described by reviewers as well balanced and satisfying. Commonly eaten as on the go fuel, an afternoon snack, or paired with coffee; shoppers note convenient single serve packaging, consistent flavor, and occasional variability in texture or piece distribution.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet glazed, lightly savory bar delivers crunchy clusters and slightly chewy bite, described by reviewers as well balanced and satisfying. Commonly eaten as on the go fuel, an afternoon snack, or paired with coffee; shoppers note convenient single serve packaging, consistent flavor, and occasional variability in texture or piece distribution.
Ingredients
Pecans, Almonds, Peanuts, Chicory Root Fiber, Honey, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Maple Syrup, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Soy Lecithin, Sugar.
Check Maple Glazed Pecan & Sea Salt Nuts & Spices Bar, 1 each against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Glazed Pecan & Sea Salt Nuts & Spices Bar, 1 each in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
KIND NUTS & SPICES DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Bob's Red Mill, Pan-Baked Granola, Gluten Free, Maple Sea Salt, 11 oz
FODY DARK CHOCOLATE NUTS & SEA SALT SNACK BAR
Where to buy
Maple Glazed Pecan & Sea Salt Nuts & Spices Bar, 1 each is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


