Is Maple Grove Farms Citrus Vinaigrette Dressing Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- cultured dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cider Vinegar, Sugar, Canola Oil, Orange Juice Concentrate, Water, Granulated Garlic, Granulated Onion, Cultured Dextrose, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor
Check Maple Grove Farms Citrus Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Grove Farms Citrus Vinaigrette Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Vinaigrette Blush Wine - 12 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Simply Vinaigrette Balsamic Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Wish-Bone Wish-Bone Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing 15 Fl. Oz. Bottle
Newman's Own Dressing Balsamic Vinaigrette -- 16 fl oz
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Maple Grove Farms Citrus Vinaigrette Dressing is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


