Is Maple Grove Farms Dressing Honey Mustard - 8 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- buttermilk solids
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented drink typically made from cow's milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Canola Oil, Cider Vinegar, Water, Buttermilk Solids, Honey, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Salt, Mustard Flour, Mustard Seeds, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Dried Onion, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor
Check Maple Grove Farms Dressing Honey Mustard - 8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Grove Farms Dressing Honey Mustard - 8 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Rays Sauce Dipping Honey Mustard - 14 Fl. Oz.
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Ken's Steak House® Honey Mustard Salad Dressing - 16 Fl Oz
Where to buy
Maple Grove Farms Dressing Honey Mustard - 8 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


