Is MAPLE GROVE FARMS FARMS OF VERMONT SUGAR FREE SYRUP, 12 OZ Oat Free?

Description
Light amber syrup delivers a maple-like flavor and smooth, pourable texture; commonly used on pancakes, waffles, French toast, oatmeal, and in baking or coffee. Customer reviews frequently praise easy pouring and convenience, while noting a thinner consistency and a less authentic maple taste compared with pure maple syrup.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Light amber syrup delivers a maple-like flavor and smooth, pourable texture; commonly used on pancakes, waffles, French toast, oatmeal, and in baking or coffee. Customer reviews frequently praise easy pouring and convenience, while noting a thinner consistency and a less authentic maple taste compared with pure maple syrup.
Ingredients
Water, Sorbitol, Cellulose Gum, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt, Caramel Color, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium And Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Sucralose, Phosphoric Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, Aspartame, Citric Acid
Check MAPLE GROVE FARMS FARMS OF VERMONT SUGAR FREE SYRUP, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE GROVE FARMS FARMS OF VERMONT SUGAR FREE SYRUP, 12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
Where to buy
MAPLE GROVE FARMS FARMS OF VERMONT SUGAR FREE SYRUP, 12 OZ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


