Is Maple Grove Farms Natural Apricot Syrup, Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Apricot And Fruit Juice Blend (Apple Concentrate, Pear Concentrate, Apricot Concentrate, Clarified Lime Concentrate, Clarified Lemon Concentrate, Citric Acid, Beta Carotene, Natural Flavors), Water, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum
Check Maple Grove Farms Natural Apricot Syrup, against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Grove Farms Natural Apricot Syrup, in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Logan Cabin Table Syrup All Natural - 22 Fl. Oz.
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Kirkland Signature 100% Maple Syrup, Dark Amber, 33.8 fl. oz.
Great Value Pure Maple Syrup, 12.5 fl oz
Where to buy
Maple Grove Farms Natural Apricot Syrup, is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


