Is MAPLE GROVE FARMS OF VERMONT, ASIAGO & GARLIC DRESSING Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized cow's milk
- cheese culture
- asiago cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cider Vinegar, Canola Oil, Asiago Cheese (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sugar, Granulated Garlic, Salt, Black Pepper, Natural Flavors, Granulated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness)
Check MAPLE GROVE FARMS OF VERMONT, ASIAGO & GARLIC DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE GROVE FARMS OF VERMONT, ASIAGO & GARLIC DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Walden Farms Calorie Free Dressing Raspberry Vinaigrette -- 12 fl oz
Wish-Bone Robusto Italian Dressing Bold Garlic Flavor
Where to buy
MAPLE GROVE FARMS OF VERMONT, ASIAGO & GARLIC DRESSING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


