Is Maple Grove Farms® of Vermont Fat Free Honey Dijon Mustard Dressing 8 fl. oz. Glass Bottle Vegan?

Description
Tangy-sweet balance with a smooth, pourable texture commonly described as creamy and slightly sharp. Frequently used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, dipping sauce, or glaze for roasted vegetables and proteins. Customers note consistent flavor, easy pouring from the glass bottle, and versatile use in quick everyday meals or parties.
Why it's not vegan
- honey
- xanthan gum
honey
Dietitian noteHoney is a sweetener made from bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Description
Tangy-sweet balance with a smooth, pourable texture commonly described as creamy and slightly sharp. Frequently used as a salad dressing, sandwich spread, dipping sauce, or glaze for roasted vegetables and proteins. Customers note consistent flavor, easy pouring from the glass bottle, and versatile use in quick everyday meals or parties.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Honey, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Cellulose Gel, Cellulose Gum, Salt, Mustard Flour, Wholegrain Mustard (Mustard Seeds, Vinegar, Salt, Red Pepper, Spices, Xanthan Gum), Concentrated Lemon Juice, Mustard Seed, Xanthan Gum, Potato Starch, Granulated Onion, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Caramel Color (Sulfites), Granulated Garlic
Check Maple Grove Farms® of Vermont Fat Free Honey Dijon Mustard Dressing 8 fl. oz. Glass Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Grove Farms® of Vermont Fat Free Honey Dijon Mustard Dressing 8 fl. oz. Glass Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Kens Steak House Dressing Topping & Spread Honey Mustard Squeeze Bottle - 24 Fl. Oz.
Skinnygirl Dressing Fat Free Sugar Free Honey Dijon - 8 Fl. Oz.
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Honey Dijon - 12 Fl. Oz.
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Dijon Honey Mustard - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Maple Grove Farms® of Vermont Fat Free Honey Dijon Mustard Dressing 8 fl. oz. Glass Bottle is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


