Is Maple Grove Farms of Vermont® Red Raspberry Syrup 8.5 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- grape skin extract
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar, Water, Raspberry Juice !From Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Pear Juice Concentrate, Clarified Lemon !And, Elderberry Juice Concentrates, Grape Skin Extract, Citric Acid, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor
Check Maple Grove Farms of Vermont® Red Raspberry Syrup 8.5 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Grove Farms of Vermont® Red Raspberry Syrup 8.5 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Maple Grove Farms Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Grade A Amber, 8.5 Ounce
Johnsonville Vermont Maple Syrup Breakfast Sausage, 14 Links, 12 oz (Fresh)
SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP
Where to buy
Maple Grove Farms of Vermont® Red Raspberry Syrup 8.5 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Syrup · Bottle


