Is SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP Pescatarian?

Description
Firm, snappy exterior gives way to a moist, finely textured interior featuring a pronounced sweet-savory flavor with caramelized notes. Commonly pan-seared or grilled for breakfast, sandwiches, or party platters, reviewers praise its consistent taste and juiciness while noting variable link sizes and casing toughness and mild smoky undertones also reported.
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken
chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Firm, snappy exterior gives way to a moist, finely textured interior featuring a pronounced sweet-savory flavor with caramelized notes. Commonly pan-seared or grilled for breakfast, sandwiches, or party platters, reviewers praise its consistent taste and juiciness while noting variable link sizes and casing toughness and mild smoky undertones also reported.
Ingredients
Chicken, pure maple syrup, brown sugar, dried apples, contains 2% or less of sea salt, spices, lemon juice, in a calcium alginate casing.
Check SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP CHICKEN SAUSAGE, SWEET APPLE WITH VERMONT MAPLE SYRUP is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Patty


