Is Maple Grove Farms Of Vermont® Sugar Free Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Cider Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Color), Dried Onion, Salt, Dried Red and Green Bell Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Sucralose, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness).
Check Maple Grove Farms Of Vermont® Sugar Free Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Grove Farms Of Vermont® Sugar Free Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Maple Grove Farms Of Vermont® Sugar Free Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


