Is Maple Grove Farms Of Vermont® Sugar Free Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Cider Vinegar, Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Color), Dried Onion, Salt, Dried Red and Green Bell Peppers, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Sucralose, Natural Flavor, Potassium Sorbate (to Preserve Freshness).

Check Maple Grove Farms Of Vermont® Sugar Free Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Maple Grove Farms Of Vermont® Sugar Free Balsamic Vinaigrette Dressing is available at 4 retailers

Jewel-OscoKrogerSmith'sFry's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
TangyVinegarySavorySweet
Texture
SmoothCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping