Is MAPLE GROVE FARMS OF VERMONT, SWEET 'N SOUR DRESSING Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, VINEGAR, TOMATO PASTE, WATER, SALT, MAPLE SYRUP, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, ONION POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, PAPRIKA, GRANULATED GARLIC.
Check MAPLE GROVE FARMS OF VERMONT, SWEET 'N SOUR DRESSING against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE GROVE FARMS OF VERMONT, SWEET 'N SOUR DRESSING in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Walden Farms Dressing Calorie Free Ranch - 12 Fl. Oz.
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
MAPLE GROVE FARMS OF VERMONT, SWEET 'N SOUR DRESSING is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Dressing · Bottle, Liquid


