Is MAPLE GROVE FARMS OF VERMONT, WASABI DIJON DRESSING, MUSTARD Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Cider Vinegar, Dijon Mustard (Water, Mustard Seed, Vinegar, Salt, White Wine, Citric Acid, Turmeric, Tartaric Acid, Spices), Salt, Cellulose Gel, Mustard Flour, Horseradish Extract, Mustard Extract, Mustard Seed, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Xanthan Gum, Potato Starch, Granulated Onion, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Caramel Color, Wasabi Powder, Granulated Garlic, Natural Flavor

Check MAPLE GROVE FARMS OF VERMONT, WASABI DIJON DRESSING, MUSTARD against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MAPLE GROVE FARMS OF VERMONT, WASABI DIJON DRESSING, MUSTARD is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BAmazon

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMarinading