This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Tomato Basil Dressing Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANOLA OIL, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED BASIL, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, MUSTARD FLOUR, DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Tomato Basil Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryAcidicVinegary
Texture
SmoothOilyThin
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep
Vegan? Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Tomato Basil Dressing | Spoonful