This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Tomato Basil Dressing Vegetarian?

This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, CANOLA OIL, TOMATO PUREE (TOMATOES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), DISTILLED VINEGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, SALT, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED BASIL, DRIED ONION, NATURAL FLAVORS, MUSTARD FLOUR, DRIED GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, XANTHAN GUM, SUCRALOSE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).

Check Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Tomato Basil Dressing against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
HerbaceousSavoryAcidicVinegary
Texture
SmoothOilyThin
Commonly used for
SaladDippingToppingMeal Prep
Vegetarian? Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Tomato Basil Dressing | Spoonful