Is Maple Hill Creamery Organic 100% Grass Fed-Cows Peach Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- grass-fed pasteurized whole milk
- live yogurt cultures
grass-fed pasteurized whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Pasteurized Whole Milk, Peaches, Cane Sugar, Fruit Pectin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Live Yogurt Cultures (L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus)
Check Maple Hill Creamery Organic 100% Grass Fed-Cows Peach Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Hill Creamery Organic 100% Grass Fed-Cows Peach Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Peach - 5.3 Oz
Maple Hill Creamery 100% Grass-Fed Cows Whole Milk Plain Greek Yogurt
Nounos Creamery, Yogurt Greek Coconut Mango Lowfat 2%, 5.3 Ounce
Straus Family Creamery, Yogurt Greek Whole Plain Organic, 32 Ounce
Alexandre Family Farm 100% Grass-Fed A2/A2 Organic Lowfat Yogurt
Where to buy
Maple Hill Creamery Organic 100% Grass Fed-Cows Peach Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


