Is Maple Hill Creamery Organic 100% Grass Fed-Cows Peach Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Grass-fed Pasteurized Whole Milk, Peaches, Cane Sugar, Fruit Pectin, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Citric Acid, Live Yogurt Cultures (L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus)
Check Maple Hill Creamery Organic 100% Grass Fed-Cows Peach Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Hill Creamery Organic 100% Grass Fed-Cows Peach Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Peach - 5.3 Oz
Maple Hill Creamery 100% Grass-Fed Cows Whole Milk Plain Greek Yogurt
Nounos Creamery, Yogurt Greek Coconut Mango Lowfat 2%, 5.3 Ounce
Straus Family Creamery, Yogurt Greek Whole Plain Organic, 32 Ounce
Alexandre Family Farm 100% Grass-Fed A2/A2 Organic Lowfat Yogurt
Where to buy
Maple Hill Creamery Organic 100% Grass Fed-Cows Peach Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


