Is Alexandre Family Farm 100% Grass-Fed A2/A2 Organic Lowfat Yogurt Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic 100% Grass-fed Low Fat Milk, Live Culture (lactobacillus Rhamnosus, Bifidobacterium Species, Lactobacillus Acidophilus, Lactobacillus Delbrueckii Subsp. Bulgaricus, Lactobacillus Paracasei, Streptococcus Thermophilus). Contains milk.
Check Alexandre Family Farm 100% Grass-Fed A2/A2 Organic Lowfat Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Alexandre Family Farm 100% Grass-Fed A2/A2 Organic Lowfat Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Stonyfield Farm Organic Yogurt Whole Milk Smooth & Creamy Plain - 32 Oz
Stonyfield Organic Stonyfield Smooth & Creamy Lowfat French Vanilla Yogurt
OH MY GHEE! ORGANIC POPCORN WITH ORGANIC GRASS-FED CLARIFIED BUTTER + HIMALAYAN SALT, OH MY GHEE!
Nancy's Yogurt Organic Cultured Lowfat Cottage Cheese, 16 oz
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


