Is Maple Hill Creamery Organic 100% Grassfed 2% Chocolate Milk, 64 Fl Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic reduced fat milk

organic reduced fat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Reduced Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Dutch Cocoa, Salt, Organic Vanilla Extract, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa

Check Maple Hill Creamery Organic 100% Grassfed 2% Chocolate Milk, 64 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maple Hill Creamery Organic 100% Grassfed 2% Chocolate Milk, 64 Fl Oz is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie