Is Maple Hill Creamery Organic 100% Grassfed 2% Chocolate Milk, 64 Fl Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Reduced Fat Milk, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Dutch Cocoa, Salt, Organic Vanilla Extract, Gellan Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Fair Trade Certified By Fair Trade Usa

Check Maple Hill Creamery Organic 100% Grassfed 2% Chocolate Milk, 64 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Maple Hill Creamery Organic 100% Grassfed 2% Chocolate Milk, 64 Fl Oz is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteCentral Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingSmoothie