Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Maple Hill Creamery Organic Whole Unflavored Milk, Half Gallon Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Whole Milk

Check Maple Hill Creamery Organic Whole Unflavored Milk, Half Gallon against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maple Hill Creamery Organic Whole Unflavored Milk, Half Gallon is available at 6 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketKrogerShopRiteWalmartWhole Foods

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBakingCoffee
Pescatarian? Maple Hill Creamery Organic Whole Unflavored Milk, Half Gallon | Spoonful