Is Maple Hill Creamery USDA Organic Vanilla Bean Whole Milk Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic milk

organic milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Milk, Organic Vanilla Extract And Vanilla Bean Seeds, Organic Cane Sugar, Fruit Pectin, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Live And Active Cultures, (L, Delbrueckii Subsp, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus)

Check Maple Hill Creamery USDA Organic Vanilla Bean Whole Milk Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Maple Hill Creamery USDA Organic Vanilla Bean Whole Milk Greek Yogurt, 5.3 Oz. is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketWalmart

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyDenseSmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieTopping