Is Maple Hill Creamery Vanilla Bean Greek Yogurt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic milk
organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK. ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT AND VANILLA BEAN SEEDS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, FRUIT PECTIN, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIVE AND ACTIVE CULTURES. (L. DELBRUECKII SUBSP. BULGARICUS, S. THERMOPHILUS)
Check Maple Hill Creamery Vanilla Bean Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Hill Creamery Vanilla Bean Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Maple Hill Creamery Vanilla Bean Greek Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


