Is Maple Hill Creamery Yogurt Cream On Top Wild Blueberry, 6 Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- grass-fed pasteurized non-homogenized whole milk
- acidophilus
- live yogurt cultures
grass-fed pasteurized non-homogenized whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grass-fed Pasteurized Non-homogenized Whole Milk, Wild Blueberries, Cane Sugar, Vanilla Extract, Live Yogurt Cultures (B, Lactis, L, Acidophilus, L, Delbruecki Subsp, Bulgaricus, S, Thermophilus), Certified Organic
Check Maple Hill Creamery Yogurt Cream On Top Wild Blueberry, 6 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Hill Creamery Yogurt Cream On Top Wild Blueberry, 6 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Yogurt Alternative Coconutmilk Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Kite Hill, Yogurt Almond Milk Plain Unsweetened, 16 Ounce
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Vanilla Yogurt, 5.3 Oz.
Where to buy
Maple Hill Creamery Yogurt Cream On Top Wild Blueberry, 6 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


