Is Maple Hill Unmedicated/Free Run Whole Chicken (Frozen) Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- rwa chicken
rwa chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rwa Chicken (Raised Without Antibiotics)
Check Maple Hill Unmedicated/Free Run Whole Chicken (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Hill Unmedicated/Free Run Whole Chicken (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Where to buy
Maple Hill Unmedicated/Free Run Whole Chicken (Frozen) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Poultry · Whole, Frozen


