Is MAPLE LEAF CREME COOKIES, MAPLE LEAF CREME Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, PALM OIL, INVERT SUGAR, MAPLE SYRUP, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR (CARAMEL), NONFAT DRY MILK.
Check MAPLE LEAF CREME COOKIES, MAPLE LEAF CREME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAPLE LEAF CREME COOKIES, MAPLE LEAF CREME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


