Is MAPLE LEAF FARMS, FULLY COOKED DUCK, ROTISSERIE BREASTS Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS DUCK BREAST, WATER, SODIUM LACTATE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SUGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED BELL PEPPERS, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICES, ONION POWDER, LEMON JUICE POWDER (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, LEMON JUICE SOLIDS, LEMON OIL), NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (VITAMIN A), SPICE EXTRACTIVES, CITRIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check MAPLE LEAF FARMS, FULLY COOKED DUCK, ROTISSERIE BREASTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch