No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Is Maple Leaf Farms Ground Duck Sea Salt Added, Ground Duck Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BONELESS DUCK BREAST, SEA SALT

Check Maple Leaf Farms Ground Duck Sea Salt Added, Ground Duck against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Granule

Flavor
MeatySavorySalty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichGrilling
Pescatarian? Maple Leaf Farms Ground Duck Sea Salt Added, Ground Duck | Spoonful