Is Maple Leaf Farms Jurgielewicz Grade A Whole Frozen Duck Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Seasoned With Approximately 12% Of A Solution Of Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Orange Sauce Orange Juice From Concentrate, Water, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Torula Yeast, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Benzoate Added To Retard Spoilage, Caramel Color, Spice, Extractives Of Paprika, Onion Powder, Seasoned With Approximately 12% Of A Solution Of Water, Onion Powder
Check Maple Leaf Farms Jurgielewicz Grade A Whole Frozen Duck against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Leaf Farms Jurgielewicz Grade A Whole Frozen Duck in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Food For Life Whole Grain Brown Rice Gluten-Free Tortillas (Frozen - 0.75 Unit)
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Organic Frozen Sprouted Whole Grain Sesame Bread - 24oz
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Where to buy
Maple Leaf Farms Jurgielewicz Grade A Whole Frozen Duck is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Whole, Frozen


