Is Maple Leaf Farms Original Boneless Duck Breast, Original Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- boneless duck breast
boneless duck breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONELESS DUCK BREAST, WATER, SEA SALT.
Check Maple Leaf Farms Original Boneless Duck Breast, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Leaf Farms Original Boneless Duck Breast, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Maple Grove Farms Sugar Free Maple Flavor Syrup, Low Calorie Syrup, Gluten-Free, 24 fl oz Bottle
Maple Grove Farms Maple Syrup 100% Pure Dark Amber - 12.5 Fl. Oz.
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Maple Grove Farms Organic Pure Maple Syrup, Grade A Amber, 8.5 Ounce
About this product
Poultry · Piece


