Is Maple Leaf Farms Seasoned, Partially Boned Roast Half Duck, Seasoned, Partially Boned Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- duck
- natural flavors
duck
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DUCK, WATER, SODIUM LACTATE, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CELLULOSE GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS, OIL OF GARLIC.
Check Maple Leaf Farms Seasoned, Partially Boned Roast Half Duck, Seasoned, Partially Boned against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maple Leaf Farms Seasoned, Partially Boned Roast Half Duck, Seasoned, Partially Boned in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Poultry · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


